PRIVACY NOTICE

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Rutas México 45 S.A. of C.V., with tax residence in Avenida Dos # 96 int. 203 Colonia San Pedro de los Pinos, Benito Jurez Delegation in Mexico City, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, is responsible for the confidentiality, treatment and protection of their personal data set forth in this same Privacy Notice that is been informed to you.

PURPOSE IN THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data processed by Rutas México 45 S.A. of C.V. will be provided directly by you, and you will upload the information yourself through the site: www.ruta45mx.com.

Your personal data will be used for identification and contact purposes, processing, tracking, updating, modification, cancellation and confirmation of the services reserved with Rutas México 45 S.A. of C.V.; for financial and credit purposes, to fulfill the obligations contracted with and by you and our suppliers; evaluate the quality of the service, as well as the sending of promotions, offers, services and other advertising and promotional purposes.

PERSONAL DATA RECOVERED

 

For the aforementioned purposes, the following personal data will be requested: Full name with surname, telephone number, email, full address, passport number, photograph, signature, date of birth and financial data such as: credit card number, name of holder, expiration date, security code, and full name, telephone number and email address of an emergency contact, as well as any other necessary information to conclude the reservations requested by you.

USE OF COOKIES

Rutas México 45 S.A. of C.V. acknowledges that it is possible that the Site makes use of "cookies" in connection with certain features or functions. Cookies are specific types of information that a website transmits to the hard drive of the cardholder's computer in order to keep records. Cookies can serve to facilitate the use of a website. The Site does not use or store cookies to obtain personally identifiable information from the user's computer that was not originally submitted as part of the cookie. However, to disable cookies, you can follow the following link https://ruta45mx.com/disablecookies

MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

You can stop receiving messages with promotions by email making the corresponding request directly on the website www.ruta45mx.com, disabling the promotional option.

MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OF THE PERSONAL DATA OR OPPOSED TO ITS USE (ARCO RIGHTS), AS WELL AS REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT.

You can exercise your ARCO rights, such as knowing which of your personal data we have and the treatment we will give them, you can rectify them, if they are inaccurate or incomplete, cancel them when it considers that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, and if they are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship, or oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes. For this purpose, you can consult the procedure on the website https://ruta45mx.com

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

Rutas México 45 S.A. of C.V. reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time. The modifications or updates will be effective at the moment they are posted on the website www.ruta45mx.com, so it is recommended that you continuously review it.

CONSERVATION, LOCKING AND DELETE THE DATA

The personal data that you provide us will be kept in our database, located on the server of the service provider of the website and in our private archives, for a period of five years, after the date they will be discontinued for the purposes specified in this Privacy Notice. After this period, it will be destroyed.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

In no case, we will transmit your personal data to third parties, except in the cases provided for by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by individuals and their regulations.

COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS ABOUT THE MISUSE OF PERSONAL DATA

If you believe that your right to personal data protection has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, it presumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Protection Act Personal Data held by Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the INAI. For more information visit https://www.ifai.gob.mx